Sunday, 16 December, 2018

Program Schedule

06:45  Supplication & Qur’an Recitation
07:00  Durusul Yawmiyyah – Ustadh Omar Ceesay
08:00  Lecture – Mufti Ismail Menk
09:00  Kitab At-Tawheed – Ustadh Muhammad Ceesay
10:00
11:00
12:00  Smart Career – Smart Institute of Technologies & Engineering
13:00  Lecture – Dr. Muhammad Ahmad LO
14:00
15:00  Dundi Sahaba Yi – Ustadh Ebrima Sey
16:00
17:00
18:00  Kitab At-Tawheed – Ustadh Ebrima Bah
19:00  Conference
20:00  Islam & the Contemporary World (Repeat)
21:00   The Business Agenda (Repeat)
22:00  Lecture – Ustadh Ayyoub Sanneh
23:00
00:00

06:45  Supplication & Qur’an Recitation
07:00  Durusul Yawmiyyah – Ustadh Omar Ceesay
08:00  Lecture – Mufti Ismail Menk
09:00  Kitab At-Tawheed – Ustadh Muhammad Ceesay
10:00  Pura Hour – Mr. Sulayman Sillah
11:00  Talk on Health – MOHSW
12:00
13:00
14:00  Lessons from the Glorious Qur’an – Ustadh Ebrima Hassan Cham
15:00  Lecture – Ustadh Dawda Jallow
16:00 Lecture – Ustadh Sheikh Ndong
17:00
18:00  Lecture – Ustadh Abdurahman Suyuti Badji
19:00  Conference
20:00  Tafsirul Qur’an in Jola – Ustadh Ebrima Jarju
21:00  Learn Arabic – Dr. Alieu Gibba
22:00
23:00
00:00

06:45  Supplication & Qur’an Recitation
07:00  Durusul Yawmiyyah – Ustadh Omar Ceesay
08:00  Lecture – Mufti Ismail Menk
09:00
10:00  Tafsirul Qur’an in Mandinka – Imam Abdoulie Fatty
11:00  Tafsirul Qur’an in Wollof – Ustadh Omar Ceesay
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00  Bulughul Maram in Wollof – Ustadh Omar Ceesay
17:00  Inheritance – Ustadh Omar Danso
18:00
19:00 Conference
20:00
21:00  An-Naseeha – Ustadh Ahmad Darbo
22:00
23:00
00:00

06:45  Supplication & Qur’an Recitation
07:00  Durusul Yawmiyyah – Ustadh Omar Ceesay
08:00  Lecture – Mufti Ismail Menk
09:00  Bulughul Maram in Poulaar – Ustadh Yerro Sowe
10:00  Fat-hul Majeed in Soninke – Ustadh Ousman Drammeh
11:00
12:00  Qisasul Anbiyaa – Ustadh Omar Faba Jitteh
13:00
14:00  Tafsirul Qur’an in Poulaar – Ustadh Muhammad Salih Bah
15:00  Dawhatoul Imaan – Ustadh Alieu Saja Sanneh
16:00 Riyaadus Saaliheen in Wollof – Ustadh Alhaji Ceesay
17:00
18:00
19:00  Conference
20:00 Riyaadus Saaliheen in Mandinka – Ustadh Omar Faba Jitteh
21:00
22:00  Zaadul Muslim – Ustadh Sulayman Masaneh Ceesay
23:00
00:00

06:45  Supplication & Qur’an Recitation
07:00  Durusul Yawmiyyah – Ustadh Omar Ceesay
08:00  Islam & Life – Ustadh Sheikh Tijan Cham
09:00  Lecture – Mufti Ismail Menk
10:00
11:00  Tafsirul Qur’an in Soninke – Ustadh Sufyan Drammeh
12:00
13:00
14:00 Friday Sermons
15:00
16:00
17:00 Saama Al-Faalu – Brother Kalifa Sampha
18:00 Nahwu Waadih – Ustadh Ebrima Bah
19:00 Conference
20:00  Aandu Dinema – Ustadh Musa Jallow
21:00  Fataawaa – Dr. Mbye Kebba Kah (Coming Soon…)
22:00
23:00
00:00

06:45  Supplication & Qur’an Recitation
07:00  Durusul Yawmiyyah – Ustadh Omar Ceesay
08:00  Lecture – Mufti Ismail Menk
09:00
10:00 Sawtus Salaam – Ustadh Muhammad Jallow
11:00  Humpitagol – Brother Yunus Bah
12:00
13:00
14:00  Lecture – Ustadh Landing Yusuf Gassama
15:00 Peace Office – Al Madina Foundation for Education and Relief
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00  Lecture – Ustadh Ebrima Keita
20:00  Smart Career
21:00  The Business Agenda
22:00
23:00
00:00

06:45  Supplication & Qur’an Recitation
07:00  Durusul Yawmiyyah – Ustadh Omar Ceesay
08:00  Lecture – Mufti Ismail Menk
09:00  40 Hadith in Soninke – Dr. Foday Jagana
10:00  Kitab At-Tawheed – Ustadh Ayyoub Sanneh
11:00  Me Na Muslim – Ustadh Muhammad Jallow
12:00  At-Tanbeeh – Ustadh Ousman Nyang
13:00  Poetry Hour – Brother Marabi Hydara
14:00  Wa Zakkir – Ustadh Abdullah Nget
15:00  Lecture – Ustadh Muhammad Jeng
16:00  Islam & the Contemporary World – Brother Muhammad L. Sanneh
17:00
18:00
19:00  Conference
20:00  Ham Sa Dineh – Ustadh Dawud Jawo & Ustadh Musa Jallow
21:00
22:00  Lecture – Ustadh Shamsud-Deen Nyassi
23:00
00:00

Copyright © 2018 Al Falaah FM. All Rights Reserved. Powered By Madani Studios